Is Holland Bakehouse Cake Mini Battenbergs Marzipan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- skimmed milk powder
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palmkernel, Coconut ), Eggs, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed), Soya Beans, Glucose Syrup, Apricot Kernels, Wheat Starch, Stabilizers (420, 422, 1103), Soya Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocao Powder, Water, Thickener (415), Emulsifiers (471, 492, 322 from Soya), Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Flavour <sup>*</sup> From soya
Check Holland Bakehouse Cake Mini Battenbergs Marzipan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holland Bakehouse Cake Mini Battenbergs Marzipan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Holland Bakehouse Cake Mini Battenbergs Marzipan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


