Is Holland House Caviar Black Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • lumpfish roe

lumpfish roe

Dietitian note

Roe are fish eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lumpfish Roe(Fish) (90%), Water, Salt, Colour (150d, 151, 110), Stabilizer (415), Acidity Regulator (330)

Check Holland House Caviar Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holland House Caviar Black is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking