Is Hollings 100% Chicken bars with Cheese Dog Treats Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese 10
cheese 10
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 70%, Cheese 10.5%, Glycerol 9%, Corn starch 6%
Check Hollings 100% Chicken bars with Cheese Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hollings 100% Chicken bars with Cheese Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Where to buy
Hollings 100% Chicken bars with Cheese Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


