Is Hollings 100% Chicken bars with Cheese Dog Treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken 70
  • glycerol 9

chicken 70

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken 70%, Cheese 10.5%, Glycerol 9%, Corn starch 6%

Check Hollings 100% Chicken bars with Cheese Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hollings 100% Chicken bars with Cheese Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Snacking