Is Hollings Gourmet Liver Sausage Dog Treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • liver 30% meat 40% cereal

liver 30% meat 40% cereal

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liver 30% Meat 40% Cereal, Sugar Additives. Permitted preservatives.

Check Hollings Gourmet Liver Sausage Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hollings Gourmet Liver Sausage Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go