No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Jack's Gourmet Kosher Sweet Italian Cured Beef Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Seasoning Spices, Garlic, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate Water, Sodiumlactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodiumnitrite

Check Jack's Gourmet Kosher Sweet Italian Cured Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack's Gourmet Kosher Sweet Italian Cured Beef Sausage is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking
Pescatarian? Jack's Gourmet Kosher Sweet Italian Cured Beef Sausage | Spoonful