Is Hollings Roast Knuckle Dog Bone Dog Treat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bones

beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef bones

Check Hollings Roast Knuckle Dog Bone Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hollings Roast Knuckle Dog Bone Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking