Is Field Roast Signature Stadium Dog Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory flavor with a robust, meaty note; firm texture provides a pronounced snap when grilled while staying moist inside. Commonly grilled or pan-seared and served in buns at barbecues, ballgames, and casual meals. Reviewers praise grill performance and texture, though some note strong flavor and premium price for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Pea Protein, Potato Starch, Methylcellulose, Carrageenan, Vital Wheat Gluten, Brown Rice Protein, Vinegar, Faba Bean Protein, Beet Powder (color), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Hardwood Smoked Sugar, Konjac Flour, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spices (black Pepper, Nutmeg), Cherry Powder (to Promote Color Retention, Paprika. Contains: Wheat.

Check Field Roast Signature Stadium Dog against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Field Roast Signature Stadium Dog is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep