Is Field Roast Signature Stadium Dog Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a robust, meaty note; firm texture provides a pronounced snap when grilled while staying moist inside. Commonly grilled or pan-seared and served in buns at barbecues, ballgames, and casual meals. Reviewers praise grill performance and texture, though some note strong flavor and premium price for some.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a robust, meaty note; firm texture provides a pronounced snap when grilled while staying moist inside. Commonly grilled or pan-seared and served in buns at barbecues, ballgames, and casual meals. Reviewers praise grill performance and texture, though some note strong flavor and premium price for some.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Pea Protein, Potato Starch, Methylcellulose, Carrageenan, Vital Wheat Gluten, Brown Rice Protein, Vinegar, Faba Bean Protein, Beet Powder (color), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Hardwood Smoked Sugar, Konjac Flour, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spices (black Pepper, Nutmeg), Cherry Powder (to Promote Color Retention, Paprika. Contains: Wheat.
Check Field Roast Signature Stadium Dog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Roast Signature Stadium Dog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Field Roast Signature Stadium Dog is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


