Is HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE E.B. HOPSALOT CANDY, HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR [EMULSIFIERS], AND VANILLA). DECORATIONS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN), AND U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #6 AND YELLOW #5 LAKES AND RED #3).
Check HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE E.B. HOPSALOT CANDY, HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE E.B. HOPSALOT CANDY, HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


