Is Holly Lane Chocolate Chip Flapjack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips with sweetener

chocolate chips with sweetener

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (55%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sweetener: Maltitols; Chocolate Chips With Sweetener (4%) (cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Maltitols; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder), Humectant: Glycerol, Flavouring. Contains Soya.

Check Holly Lane Chocolate Chip Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go