Is Holmes Toffee Crispies 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- protein from whey
- from milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate with soft nougat
- milk
- +2 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavoured Topping (38%): Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, E476, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate with Soft Nougat (32%) and Caramel Centre (27%) (26%): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Milk Fat, Lactose and Protein from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Egg White Powder, Milk Protein, Natural Vanilla Extract, Crispy Rice (21%): Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Margarine (15%): Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt (1.1%), Emulsifiers (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Vitamins A + D, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Holmes Toffee Crispies 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holmes Toffee Crispies 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Holmes Toffee Crispies 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack


