Is HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy toffee baking bits offer a rich, caramel-like flavor and crisp, brittle texture that holds up during baking. Commonly sprinkled into cookies, brownies, cookie bars, and ice cream, they create distinct bursts of crunch and caramel notes; reviewers frequently note consistent size, easy mixing, and satisfying crunch, overall reliable performance.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy toffee baking bits offer a rich, caramel-like flavor and crisp, brittle texture that holds up during baking. Commonly sprinkled into cookies, brownies, cookie bars, and ice cream, they create distinct bursts of crunch and caramel notes; reviewers frequently note consistent size, easy mixing, and satisfying crunch, overall reliable performance.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy)
Check HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups
Hershey's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Where to buy
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


