Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag Dairy Free?

Description
The HERSHEY'S Milk Chocolate Baking Chips bag contains twelve 11.5-ounce bags of gluten-free baking chips. These baking chips are made without artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives, making them a healthier choice for your desserts. They are easy to incorporate into various recipes and are particularly suitable for holiday treats. The bulk box provides convenience and contains kosher-certified, gluten-free milk chocolate baking chips. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these baking chips are widely enjoyed by those who appreciate high-quality ingredients in their baking supplies.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The HERSHEY'S Milk Chocolate Baking Chips bag contains twelve 11.5-ounce bags of gluten-free baking chips. These baking chips are made without artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives, making them a healthier choice for your desserts. They are easy to incorporate into various recipes and are particularly suitable for holiday treats. The bulk box provides convenience and contains kosher-certified, gluten-free milk chocolate baking chips. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these baking chips are widely enjoyed by those who appreciate high-quality ingredients in their baking supplies.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Chips · Granule


