Is HOLOS Maple + Almonds Organic Overnight Muesli Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almond pieces

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Gluten-free Rolled Oats*, Roasted Almond Pieces*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Powder*, Chia Seeds*, Dried Goji Berries*, Dried White Mulberries*, Maple Sugar*, Natural Flavour*, Guar Gum*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Mesquite Powder*, Bacterial Culture (bacillus Subtilis De111®). Contains Almonds. May contain Tree Nuts, Sesame and Mustard.

Check HOLOS Maple + Almonds Organic Overnight Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep