Is Holos Organic Overnight Muesli Cocoa Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free rolled oats

gluten-free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Rolled Oats*, Chia Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Fermented & Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Powder* (brown Rice Protein*, Guar Gum', Citrus Pectin), Dried Goji Berries*, Dried White Mulberries*, Maple Sugar, Cocoa Nibs*, Cocoa Powder, Maca Powder, Natural Cocoa Flavour, Guar Gum*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Bacterial Culture (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086). *organic. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Mustard.

Check Holos Organic Overnight Muesli Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking