Is Holten Meats Meat Restaurant Quality 1/4 LB Beef Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Spice, Salt

Check Holten Meats Meat Restaurant Quality 1/4 LB Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Holten Meats Meat Restaurant Quality 1/4 LB Beef Patties is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Holten Meats Meat Restaurant Quality 1/4 LB Beef Patties | Spoonful