Is HOLY KOMBUCHA HIBISCUS SANGRIA, 16.9 FL OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (Brewed With Purified Water, Kombucha Culture, Organic Tea, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar), Apple Juice (Denotes Organic), Strawberry Juice (Denotes Organic), Orange Juice (Denotes Organic), Passion Fruit Juice (Denotes Organic), Brewed Hibiscus Flowers, Lemon Juice (Denotes Organic)
Check HOLY KOMBUCHA HIBISCUS SANGRIA, 16.9 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLY KOMBUCHA HIBISCUS SANGRIA, 16.9 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
HOLY KOMBUCHA HIBISCUS SANGRIA, 16.9 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


