Is HOLY KOMBUCHA MOONDANCE, 16.9 FL OZ Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Kombucha (Brewed With Purified Water, Kombucha Culture, Organic Tea, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar), Orange Juice (Denotes Organic), Ginger Juice (Denotes Organic), Turmeric (Denotes Organic), Lemon Juice (Denotes Organic)

Check HOLY KOMBUCHA MOONDANCE, 16.9 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HOLY KOMBUCHA MOONDANCE, 16.9 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangyFruityVinegary
Texture
Fizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go