Is HOLYLAND Whole Wheat Shmura Matzo Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Starch, Palm Oil, Kernel Paste (Apricot Kernels, Potassium Sorbate), Whole Eggs, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Palm Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla), Apricot Jam, Rasberry Filling Water, Rasberrry Juice, Apricot Puree, Invert Sugar, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Propinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors

Check HOLYLAND Whole Wheat Shmura Matzo Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOLYLAND Whole Wheat Shmura Matzo Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Bread · Cracker, Sheet

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go