Is HOLYLAND Whole Wheat Shmura Matzo Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch, Palm Oil, Kernel Paste (Apricot Kernels, Potassium Sorbate), Whole Eggs, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Palm Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla), Apricot Jam, Rasberry Filling Water, Rasberrry Juice, Apricot Puree, Invert Sugar, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Propinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check HOLYLAND Whole Wheat Shmura Matzo Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLYLAND Whole Wheat Shmura Matzo Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Newtons 100% Whole Grain Wheat Fig Fruit Chewy Cookies 10 oz. Pack
Manischewitz Reduced Sodium Matzo Ball Mix For Passover - 5 Oz
DeLallo Pasta Organic 100% Whole Wheat No. 4 Spaghetti Pack - 16 Oz
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Mission Whole Wheat Mini Wraps 8 Pack | 384g
Where to buy
HOLYLAND Whole Wheat Shmura Matzo Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Cracker, Sheet


