Is HOLYLAND Whole Wheat Shmura Matzo Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Starch, Palm Oil, Kernel Paste (Apricot Kernels, Potassium Sorbate), Whole Eggs, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Palm Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla), Apricot Jam, Rasberry Filling Water, Rasberrry Juice, Apricot Puree, Invert Sugar, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Propinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors

Check HOLYLAND Whole Wheat Shmura Matzo Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOLYLAND Whole Wheat Shmura Matzo Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Bread · Cracker, Sheet

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go