Is Home Brand Instant Noodles Beef Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bodies, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Salt, Oehydratedvegetables Sachet', Corn, Carrot, Peas, Sachet: Vlavour (Colour (150D), Flavour Enhancers , Contains Gluten, Egg And Milk), Sugar, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Colour Contains Soy), Yeast Extracte Soy Sauce Powder Palm 011), Flavour Enhancer, Mtlcaking Agent, Chives, Natural Coatain Naturally Occurring Or Forms Of Glutamates

Check Home Brand Instant Noodles Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go