Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sirloin Steaks, Snap Peas, Jasmine Rice, Teriyaki Glaze (Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Onion Juice, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative.), Green Onion, Chopped Ginger (Ginger, Water, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Garlic Cloves, Sriracha (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As Preservatives, And Xanthan Gum), Multicolor Sesame Seeds (Black Sesame Seeds, White Sesame Seeds)

Check Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Dairy Free? Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak | Spoonful