Is Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sirloin Steaks, Snap Peas, Jasmine Rice, Teriyaki Glaze (Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Onion Juice, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative.), Green Onion, Chopped Ginger (Ginger, Water, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Garlic Cloves, Sriracha (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As Preservatives, And Xanthan Gum), Multicolor Sesame Seeds (Black Sesame Seeds, White Sesame Seeds)
Check Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Unknown


