Is Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak Vegan?

Ingredients
Sirloin Steaks, Snap Peas, Jasmine Rice, Teriyaki Glaze (Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Onion Juice, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative.), Green Onion, Chopped Ginger (Ginger, Water, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Garlic Cloves, Sriracha (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As Preservatives, And Xanthan Gum), Multicolor Sesame Seeds (Black Sesame Seeds, White Sesame Seeds)
Check Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Unknown


