No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sirloin Steaks, Snap Peas, Jasmine Rice, Teriyaki Glaze (Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Onion Juice, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative.), Green Onion, Chopped Ginger (Ginger, Water, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Garlic Cloves, Sriracha (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As Preservatives, And Xanthan Gum), Multicolor Sesame Seeds (Black Sesame Seeds, White Sesame Seeds)

Check Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Wheat Free? Home Chef Complete Meal Kit Sesame Teriyaki Steak | Spoonful