Is P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz. Wheat Free?

Description
A versatile, nutty-savory sauce with a smooth, pourable yet clingy texture that adheres to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used for dipping, stir-frying, glazing, and marinating; reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor, while some note sweetness and compare it unfavorably to restaurant versions. Packaging and value receive mixed comments from users.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
A versatile, nutty-savory sauce with a smooth, pourable yet clingy texture that adheres to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used for dipping, stir-frying, glazing, and marinating; reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor, while some note sweetness and compare it unfavorably to restaurant versions. Packaging and value receive mixed comments from users.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol), Sugar, Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Oil, Salt, White Wine, Less Than 2% Of: Toasted Sesame Seeds, Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives (Oyster, Water, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color), Garlic Puree (Crushed Garlic, Citric Acid), Ginger Puree, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Shallot Juice Concentrate (Contains Sunflower Oil), Chicken Glace (Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Natural Flavors), Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Sweet Chili Sauce With Honey
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce, Teriyaki
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
Where to buy
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


