Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce, Teriyaki Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE WINE, SAKE WINE (WINE, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: GINGER PUREE, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER, CANOLA OIL, CHILI PASTE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.f. Chang's Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


