Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Sweet & Sour Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Pineapple, Peppers and Onions in a Sweet and Tangy Sauce, Sweet & Sour Chicken Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, GINGER PUREE, SALT), BATTERED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLES AND FRUIT (PINEAPPLE, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS).

Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Sweet & Sour Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Pineapple, Peppers and Onions in a Sweet and Tangy Sauce, Sweet & Sour Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go