Is Home Chef Fried Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken (chicken, water, salt, sodium phosphates), breading (wheat flour, tapioca starch, modified potato starch, salt, yellow corn flour, garlic powder, onion powder, spice, leavening [sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate], soybean oil [processing aid], paprika, yeast extract, extractives of paprika and turmeric [for color], natural flavors [including celery seed], oil (liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, canola oil, tbhq and citric acid [to protec flavor], dimethylpolysiloxane [anti-foaming agent]), contains: wheat,

Check Home Chef Fried Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go