Is Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salmon Fillets, Slaw Mix (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Matchstick Carrots), Red Apple Slices (Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Chardonnay Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, White Wine, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Mustard Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Chives), Peach Preserves (Peach, Sugar (Beet Sugar), Brown Cane Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Fruit Pectin (Gelling Agent)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar (Derived From Cane), Sunflower Oil (Expeller Pressed)), Sliced Almonds, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite (As ), Lemon Oil), Garlic Salt (Salt, Garlic)
Check Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


