Is Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon Fillets, Slaw Mix (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Matchstick Carrots), Red Apple Slices (Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Chardonnay Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, White Wine, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Mustard Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Chives), Peach Preserves (Peach, Sugar (Beet Sugar), Brown Cane Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Fruit Pectin (Gelling Agent)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar (Derived From Cane), Sunflower Oil (Expeller Pressed)), Sliced Almonds, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite (As ), Lemon Oil), Garlic Salt (Salt, Garlic)

Check Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterMariano's

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryFruityTangy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSalad