Is Home Chef Heat and Eat Grilled Chicken With Bbq Sauce And Mashed Potatoes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- chicken
- fully cooked chicken breast
- bbq grilled chicken with ranch mashed potatoes
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +2 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bbq Grilled Chicken With Ranch Mashed Potatoes And Broccoli ( Fully Cooked Chicken Breast (Chicken, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Flavor, Salt)), Buttermilk Mashed Potatoes (Red Skin Mashed Potatoes (Potatoes, Skim Milk, Butter, Natural Sour Cream Flavor, Salt, Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Spice), Buttermilk Dressing Mix (Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Cultured Buttermilk)), Broccoli Florets, Barbecue Sauce (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate , Dried Garlic, Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed), Bell Pepper,)
Check Home Chef Heat and Eat Grilled Chicken With Bbq Sauce And Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Heat and Eat Grilled Chicken With Bbq Sauce And Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


