Is Home Chef Heat and Eat Italian Style Pork Sausage & Roasted Red Pepper Risotto Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Italian Style Pork Sausage & Tomato Basil Risotto ( Roasted Red Pepper Risotto (Cooked Arborio Rice (Water, Arborio Rice), Roasted Red Peppers (Roasted Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Onions, Spinach, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Water, Unsalted Butter (Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor), Natural Flavor, Garlic, Chicken Flavor Concentrate (Chicken Meat, Chicken Juices, Salt, Potato Flour, Flavoring, Carrot Powder, Turmeric), Spice, Basil, Aquaresin Paprika (Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Canola Oil, Datem)), Seasoned Pork Sausage (Italian Style Pork Sausage (Pork, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Dehydrated Garlic), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet, Cellulose Powder), Spices), Roasted Tomatoes (Roasted Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Oregano),)
Check Home Chef Heat and Eat Italian Style Pork Sausage & Roasted Red Pepper Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Heat and Eat Italian Style Pork Sausage & Roasted Red Pepper Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Risotto, Premium, Milanese Style with Saffron and Italian Arborio Rice
SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


