Is SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- colby cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese flavor
- cheddar
- pasteurized cultured milk
- +4 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Dextrose), Gravy (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Beef Flavor (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Onion, Carrot, Celery), Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Flavors), Butter (Cream, Salt), Wine, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Rochester Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor) Flavoring), Salisbury Steak (Beef, Water, Pork, Soy Protein Concentrate, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour Yeast, Salt, Sugar), Textured Soy Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Flavoring, Beef Flavor (Beef Flavor (Contains Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavor, Caramel Color, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Celery, Carrot, Onion, Leek)), Bacon Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Contains Butter), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Modified Food Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Bacon Fat)), Broccoli, Cauliflower, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Cheddar Club Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar And Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Dextrose), Citric Acid
Check SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 10 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
Where to buy
SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


