Is Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bbq Pulled Pork With Broccoli (Cooked Seasoned Shredded Pork Caramel Color Added (Pork, Pork Stock, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Including Sunflower Oil), Spice, Gum Arabic, Caramel Color), Golden Roasted Potatoes (Yukon Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt), Broccoli Florets, Barbecue Sauce (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate , Dried Garlic, Dried Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed))
Check Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY
Brookwood Pork Tangy Bbq Pulled In Western Texas Sauce - LB
About this product
Meat · Pouch


