Is Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Bbq Pulled Pork With Broccoli (Cooked Seasoned Shredded Pork Caramel Color Added (Pork, Pork Stock, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Including Sunflower Oil), Spice, Gum Arabic, Caramel Color), Golden Roasted Potatoes (Yukon Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt), Broccoli Florets, Barbecue Sauce (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate , Dried Garlic, Dried Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed))
Check Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY
Brookwood Pork Tangy Bbq Pulled In Western Texas Sauce - LB
About this product
Meat · Pouch


