Is Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli Vegan?

Ingredients
Bbq Pulled Pork With Broccoli (Cooked Seasoned Shredded Pork Caramel Color Added (Pork, Pork Stock, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Including Sunflower Oil), Spice, Gum Arabic, Caramel Color), Golden Roasted Potatoes (Yukon Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt), Broccoli Florets, Barbecue Sauce (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate , Dried Garlic, Dried Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed))
Check Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY
Brookwood Pork Tangy Bbq Pulled In Western Texas Sauce - LB
About this product
Meat · Pouch


