Is Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Bbq Pulled Pork With Broccoli (Cooked Seasoned Shredded Pork Caramel Color Added (Pork, Pork Stock, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Including Sunflower Oil), Spice, Gum Arabic, Caramel Color), Golden Roasted Potatoes (Yukon Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt), Broccoli Florets, Barbecue Sauce (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate , Dried Garlic, Dried Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed))
Check Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Heat & Eat BBQ Pulled Pork with Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY
Brookwood Pork Tangy Bbq Pulled In Western Texas Sauce - LB
About this product
Meat · Pouch


