Is Home Chef Meal Kit Broccoli-Cheddar Crusted Chicken Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Russet Potatoes, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets With Rib Meat Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Food Starch And Salt), Broccoli Florets, Shredded Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Cellulose (Anti-caking Agents)), Light Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, Ingredient Not In Regular Cream Cheese), Grated Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Garlic Clove Russet Potatoes, Garlic Clove
Check Home Chef Meal Kit Broccoli-Cheddar Crusted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Meal Kit Broccoli-Cheddar Crusted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Home Chef Meal Kit Broccoli-Cheddar Crusted Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Unknown


