Is Home Chef Meal Kit Chicken Pesto Penne with Shaved Parmesan Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Diced Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Food Starch, And Salt), Cooked Penne Pasta (Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Water, White Vinegar, Canola Oil, Salt), Baby Spinach, Light Cream (Milk, Cream, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate And Magnesium Oxide), Basil Pesto (Basil, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Rennet /Microbial Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose) Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Herbs, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate ), Shaved Parmesan (Pasteurized Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Red Pepper Flakes (Crushed Red Pepper)
Check Home Chef Meal Kit Chicken Pesto Penne with Shaved Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Meal Kit Chicken Pesto Penne with Shaved Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Amylu Chicken Meatballs With Basil and Parmesan
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Where to buy
Home Chef Meal Kit Chicken Pesto Penne with Shaved Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


