Is Home Chef Oven Kit Bacon-Stuffed Pork Meatballs And Chipotle Sauce With Cauliflower Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- light cream
- milk
- cream sauce base
- parmesan cheese
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
GROUND PORK, CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, CREAM SAUCE BASE (LIGHT CREAM, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED [CORN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SLICED RED BELL PEPPER, BACON BITS (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY]), CHIPOTLE PESTO (PEPPERS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POWDERED CELLULOSE], CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, HERBS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR), CORNSTARCH, FAJITA SEASONING (DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, SALT AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), GARLIC SALT (SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES GARLIC, RICE CONCENTRATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING), GARLIC OIL).
Check Home Chef Oven Kit Bacon-Stuffed Pork Meatballs And Chipotle Sauce With Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Oven Kit Bacon-Stuffed Pork Meatballs And Chipotle Sauce With Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
About this product
Meat · Frozen


