No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Baked Chicken Parmesan with Roasted Potatoes and Broccoli Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Food Starch, And Salt), Broccoli Florets, Cooked Red Potatoes (Potatoes, Dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness)), Marinara Sauce (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Food Starch Modified, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dextrose And Citric Acid), Shredded Mozzarella (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Grated Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Parmesan Cheese Crisps (Pasteurized Part Skimmed Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Meatloaf Seasoning (Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Mustard Powder, Black Pepper, Paprika, Basil, Thyme)

Check Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Baked Chicken Parmesan with Roasted Potatoes and Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Baked Chicken Parmesan with Roasted Potatoes and Broccoli is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Baked Chicken Parmesan with Roasted Potatoes and Broccoli | Spoonful