No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Baked Chicken Parmesan with Roasted Potatoes and Broccoli Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Food Starch, And Salt), Broccoli Florets, Cooked Red Potatoes (Potatoes, Dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness)), Marinara Sauce (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Food Starch Modified, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dextrose And Citric Acid), Shredded Mozzarella (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Grated Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Parmesan Cheese Crisps (Pasteurized Part Skimmed Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Meatloaf Seasoning (Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Mustard Powder, Black Pepper, Paprika, Basil, Thyme)

Check Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Baked Chicken Parmesan with Roasted Potatoes and Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Baked Chicken Parmesan with Roasted Potatoes and Broccoli is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Baked Chicken Parmesan with Roasted Potatoes and Broccoli | Spoonful