Is Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast meat
- all natural fully cooked seasoned flame-broiled chicken breast strips
- natural flavor
boneless skinless chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brussels Sprouts, All Natural* Fully Cooked Seasoned Flame-broiled Chicken Breast Strips (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Seasoning [potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citrus Extract], Sweet Potato, Red Onions, Balsamic Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Concentrate Grape Must, Caramel Color, Sulfites], Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Sugar, Canola Oil, Water, Himalayan Pink Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Salt, Black Pepper, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Onion, Sunflower Oil, Dried Carrots, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Spice], Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum.
Check Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


