Is Home Chef Savory Roasted Whole Chicken (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 am DAILY) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- without necks
- whole young chickens
- natural flavors
without necks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole young chickens (without necks and giblets), water, 18% with seasoning solution of salt, sodium phosphate, sugar, flavoring, paprika extractives, maltodextrin, natural flavors, onion powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, and not more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking, sodium phosphate, salt.
Check Home Chef Savory Roasted Whole Chicken (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 am DAILY) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Savory Roasted Whole Chicken (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 am DAILY) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole


