Is Home Chef Savory Roasted Whole Chicken (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 am DAILY) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole young chickens (without necks and giblets), water, 18% with seasoning solution of salt, sodium phosphate, sugar, flavoring, paprika extractives, maltodextrin, natural flavors, onion powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, and not more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking, sodium phosphate, salt.
Check Home Chef Savory Roasted Whole Chicken (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 am DAILY) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Savory Roasted Whole Chicken (NOT AVAILABLE BEFORE 11:00 am DAILY) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
WHOLE ROASTED CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL
WHOLE ROASTED CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL
Whole Foods Market Organic Oven-Roasted Chicken Breast
Home Chef Fried Chicken
About this product
Poultry · Whole


