Is My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken Breast (37%), Potato (31%), T,omato (10%), Breadcrumbs (9%) (Wheat Flour, Baker',s Yeast, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Wheat Gluten, Vege,table Oil (Canola, Soy), Fibre (Soy, Wheat, Oat),,Vegetable Gum (412), Oats, Soy Flour, Sesame Seeds,, Emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e, 322), Tuna Oil (Fis,h), Sugar, Fish Gelatine, Milk Protein, Preservati,ves (282), Thiamine, Folate), Egg (3.5%), Lemon Ju,ice (2.5%), Soy Sauce (1%) (contains Wheat), Garli,c (1%), Onion (1%), Paprika (<1%), Olive Oil (<1%),, Parsley (<1%), Oregano (<1%), Chicken Booster (<

Check My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySpicy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go