Is My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- fish gelatine
- milk protein
- tuna oil
- chicken breast
- 322
- 471
- 481
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Breast (37%), Potato (31%), T,omato (10%), Breadcrumbs (9%) (Wheat Flour, Baker',s Yeast, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Wheat Gluten, Vege,table Oil (Canola, Soy), Fibre (Soy, Wheat, Oat),,Vegetable Gum (412), Oats, Soy Flour, Sesame Seeds,, Emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e, 322), Tuna Oil (Fis,h), Sugar, Fish Gelatine, Milk Protein, Preservati,ves (282), Thiamine, Folate), Egg (3.5%), Lemon Ju,ice (2.5%), Soy Sauce (1%) (contains Wheat), Garli,c (1%), Onion (1%), Paprika (<1%), Olive Oil (<1%),, Parsley (<1%), Oregano (<1%), Chicken Booster (<
Check My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
Banquet Mega Meats Frozen Meal, Original Crispy Chicken with Homestyle Mashed Potatoes, 14.25 Ounce
Where to buy
My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


